E-Payments: CLICK HERE

Sub County Administration

 

Sub- County Administration :

The Sub-counties and wards are now the focal points of service delivery. Listed below are names and contacts of the  Sub County and Ward administrators. Nairobi residents are hereby encouraged to liaise with their respective Sub County and ward administrators for faster service delivery. #Better City#Better life. 

County Chief Officer Sub County Administration

Ag. Joel Muli

 

Email: Jmuli@nairobi.go.ke

 

Director Sub County Administration

Mr. Joel Muli Tel: 0721480430 email : Jmuli@nairobi.go.ke

 

Dagoretti North Sub County
Patrick Mbogo Kubunya 0722320295: pmbogo@nairobi.go.ke

Gatina Ward

Kenneth Mwaniki  0722494566  

Kabiro Ward
Raphael Kimeli Kinyungu  0721794227 email: kimwelik@yahoo.com

Kawangware Ward
Mariam M. Munywoki  0721490879: munywoki.miriam@yahoo.com

Kileleshwa Ward
Induli Nelly Mmbone  0724244342

 Kilimani Ward
Meshack Opiyo Omiti   0705426145 email: meshomitty@gmail.com

Dagoretti South Sub County: 

Edward Parsimei Musuni: 0723733588  edmusuni@yahoo.com

Uthiru Ward

Josephine Kavindu Sammy  0721442545 email: jkavindu@gmail.com

Mutuini Ward
Serah Wanjira Gichamba  0721615036 email:

Ngando Ward

Kennedy  Duncan Okal  0720493114  email:kennedy--okal@yahoo.com

Riruta Ward
ann nganga 0725037743

Waithaka Ward
Timothy Kiptanui Yator  07200143593 email:  timkip@hotmail.com

 

Embakasi Central Sub County

 Peter Ogola Onyango 0721696107  pogola@nairobi. go.ke

Kayole North Ward
Florence Ambia  0720452193 email: fambiaimunene@yahoo. com

Kayole South
Elizabeth Lilau 0722439009 email: ieliabethlilan@gmail.com

Kayole Central
Irene Mwikali Mulia 0722507900 email: muliamwikali@gmail.com

 Komarock South Ward
James Mwangi  0723824896 email:

 Matopeni Ward
Joash Okeo 0725310706

Embakasi East Sub County

Selina O. Anyango 0722263033 emaail:cogallo@nairobi.go.ke

 Mihango Ward

Joseph Munyoki Nguu  0726301460   josephmunyoki27@gmail.com

 Embakasi Airport Ward
Jane Wambui Karanu  0721384385 email:  janekaranul@yahoo.com

Lower Savannah Ward
Alex Muathe Matu 0722247440

Upper Savannah Ward
Paul Makasa   0711991497  

Utawala Ward
Stacy Mumbe  0729488851 email:

Embakasi North Sub County

Stephen Cheruiyot Kosgei 0723758312 email: sckosgey@.nairobi.go.ke

 Dandora I Ward
Peter Kiarie Karanja 0723317357 email: kiper17@yahoo.com

Dandora II Ward
Thomas N.  Okongo 0726820643 email: thomasokongo@yahoo.co.uk

 Dandora III Ward
John Okoth Abok   0728507709  evansatonya8@gmail.com

Dandora IV Ward
Michael Muge 0724236612  kipkogei84@gmail.com

Kariobangi North Ward
Dennis Leo Wambua 0722111316 email:robet.rotich@yahoo.com

Embakasi South Sub County

John Melelek Saruni  0722115177 jsaruni@nairobi.go.ke

Kwa Njenga Ward

Jeremiah Oyongo Mauti  email: collinsorage@hotmail.com

Pipeline Ward

Francis O. Nyandago 0720975837 email: onyankafrancis@gmail.com

Kware Ward

Bramwel Munga  0726918176 email: bramunga@yahoo.com

Kwa Reuben Ward

Nelius Kuria   Tel:  0722417757    email:

Imara Daima Ward

 Jazz Kemunto 0713746916

Embakasi West Sub county

janet waeni kimeu      0721769629  kimeujanet@yahoo.com

Kariobangi South Ward

Benjamin Kimolo  0712138651 email: k.kimolo@yahoo.com

Mowlem Ward

Geoffrey Okoth Ochelle   0727546812email: godfreyoch@yahoo.com

Umoja I Ward

Anne Wangui Maina   0727752638 email: Wanguimaina17@gmail.com

Umoja II Ward

Charles B. Owuondo  0722457657 email: owundacharles@yahoo.com

kariobangi south  ward

Benjamin Kaviku Kimolo 0721138651   k.kimolo@yahoo.com

Kamukunji Sub County

Susan Nyambura Onanga  0734363321 suzan.onanga@gmail.com

 California Ward
Irene Wanjuga Ndanga  0720701800 email:

Easleigh Airbase Ward

Bramwel Paul Munga 0726918176 bramunga@yahoo.comhkiptumo07@gmail.com

Eastleigh North Ward

Galgalo Liban  0716828673 jacglo3@gmail.com

Eastleigh South Ward

Patrick Mutinda Mwangi 0717737389 email:patrickmutindamwangi@yahoo.com

Pumwani Ward

Christopher Munywoki 0722258263 email:

Kasarani Sub county

Charles Mutinda 0720790212 cmutinda@nairobi.go.ke

 Clay City Ward

Dorcas Chebet 0726549570 email:doreenchebet@gmail.com

Kasarani Ward

Jane Ngima Munyiri 0722989804 email: janenm203@gmail.com

Mwiki Ward

Luvaga Stanley Edebe  0721232707 email: luvagastanley@gmail.com

Njiru Ward

Dabasso Luka Wario  0722889513 email: lukawario@yahoo.com

Ruai Ward
Jane Ndanu Kyarungu 0721716407 email: janendanu30@yahoo.com

Kibra Sub County

henry n. momanyi 0722910247 hmomanyi@nairobi.go.ke

 Laini Saba Ward

Charles Wesabula  Ndonj  0711955991 email: wesabula@yahoo.com

Lindi Ward

Daniel O. Jabuya  email: otienojabuya@yahoo.com

Makina Ward

Grace Wambui Kariuki   0724686495 email: gachokahgrace@gmail.com

Sarang'ombe Ward

Daniel Asiko Obare  0722669890 email: danasiko@yahoo.com

Woodley Ward

Collins Nkaitoi Konyoike 0716559412  collins nkoitoi@yahoo.com

Langata Sub County

Rhoda Ngeso Otieno 0714356256 email:  rhodaoti@gmail.com

 Mugumoini Ward

Haron Kiptum Kirui   0702292082 email: hkiptum07@gmail.com

Karen Ward

George Owich Muga  0722385193 email: owichgeorge961@gmail.com

 Nairobi West Ward

Nicholas Lemayian leteipa 0724476235    brianlemeyian4@gmail.com

Nyayo Highrise Ward

Victoria S. Ndago  0727869879 email; sgycha@yahoo.com

South C Ward

Joshua Kimeu 0721621168 joshuamusau586@yahoo.com

Makadara Sub County

Charles Baldy Mabonga 0721734012  cmabonga@nairobi.go.ke

 Harambee Ward

Daniel Otieno 0720843495

Makongeni Ward

Cynthia Muinde  Munyiva  0722362389 email:cythia.munyiva@gmail.com

Maringo/Hamza Ward

Daisy Komen-0722917627

Viwandani

Maurice Mbai  0720933489 /0788116362 email:

Mathare Sub-county
Eston Sabali Kiyai 0720542330 email: kiyaieiston@yahoo.com
Hospital Ward

Ochieng  M . Chrispo 07260370084   email:ochieng.cgris@yahoo.com

Huruma Ward

Gabriel Bukachi Chapia 0712800561 chapiabukachi@gmail.com

Kiamaiko Ward

Galgalo Liban  0716828673

Mabatini Ward

Mohamed Hirsi 0722625007

Mlango Kubwa Ward

Robert K. Rotich  0721247187 email:amatu20002000@yahoo.com

Ngei Ward
Allan Isaboke  0700138833 email:Isabokeallan@gmail.com

Roysambu Sub county

Florence Nyaga 0722466036 email: fnyagalnairobi.go.ke

 Githurai Ward

Monica Mukami 0720059620

Kahawa Ward
Zacheus Twarothe | 0720115105 email:

Kahawa West Ward

Catherine Wambui  0723760420 email: karimicatherinr@gmail.com

Roysambu Ward

Stephen M. Ireri  0722831685 email: smireri@yahoo.com

Zimmerman Ward
Evans Nyagoro  0724487688 email: enyangoro@yahoo.com

Ruaraka Sub-county

Ngaruiya Lucas Gathui  0727835979  ingaruiya@nairobi.go.ke

 Babadogo Ward

Ronald O. Mulema  0725573237 email: ronaldmurema@yahoo.com

Korogocho Ward

Sebastian N. Karanja   0720936143 email: ngashn@yahoo.com

Lucky Summer Ward

Issack Ali  Issack 0728019328 email: aliisaac50@yahoo.com

Mathare North Ward

Kennedy M. Kimei 0724267184 email: kimaikennedy@rocketmail.com

Utalii Ward
Javanson Kinyua Josphat  0721402203 email: kinyuajj@gmail.com

Starehe Sub-county

Collins Orage  Oloo 0722462525 email:collinsorage@hotmail.comUthiru Ward

Kariokor Ward

Jacquelene B. Okindo 0722462625  okindojackline@gmail.com

Nairobi Central Ward

James O. A. Otiende 0724463463 email:jotiendeb2004@yahoo.com

Nairobi South Ward

Martere N. Alex 0726415497 alexmatere@yahoo.com

Ngara Ward

Diana Maxcy Kyanyanje 0721791366 dianamaxcy@gmail.com

Land Mawe Ward

Joseph K. Cheboi  0722586561 email:cheboi2007@yahoo.com

Pangani Ward

Winfred Aluoch Ogutu  0710171984 email: winfredalouch@gmail.com

Westlands Sub-county

Linet Boyani Nyachieo 0722841186 email: lnyachieo@nairobi .go.ke
Kangemi Ward

Christopher Mulu 0727307119 ki.mui@nokiamail.com

Karura Ward

Patrick Orenga Angasa    0721140859 email: patrickangasa@gmail.com

Kitisuru Ward

Alex l. Martere  0726415497  alexmatere@yahoo.com

Mt. View Ward

Maurice  O. Werah  0721467336   maurisco1975@gmail.com

Parklands Ward

Esther Wangui Kimani   0720840725 email: kimaniesther.w@gmail.com