How to pay for Unified business permit: CLICK HERE

Sub County Administration

 

Sub County Administration :

The Sub counties and wards are now the focal points of service delivery. Listed below are names and  contacts of the  Sub County and Ward administrators. Nairobi residents are hereby encouraged to liaise with their  respective  Sub County and ward  administrators for faster service delivery. #Better City#Better life. 

County Chief Officer Sub County Administration

Dr.  John Ntoiti

Tel 0722426370/0789222333

Email : jntoiti@nairobi.go.ke

 

Director Sub County Administration

Mr. Joel Muli Tel: 0721480430 email : Jmuli@nairobi.go.ke

 

Dagoretti North Sub County
 Janet Waeni Kimeu 0721769629 email: kimeujanet@yahoo.com

Gatina Ward
Christopher K. Mulu  0727307119 email: ki.mulnokiamail. com

Kabiro Ward
Raphael Kimeli Kinyungu  0721794227 email: kimwelik@yahoo.com

Kawangware Ward
Joshua Kimeu Musau  0721621168 email: Joshuamusau586@yahoo.com

Kileleshwa Ward
Induli Nelly Mmbone  0724244342

 Kilimani Ward
Meshack Opiyo Omiti   0705426145 email: meshomitty@gmail.com

Dagoretti South Sub County

Ag. Collins Orage  Oloo 0722462525 email:collinsorage@hotmail.com

Uthiru Ward
Josephine Kavindu Sammy  0721442545 email: jkavindu@gmail.com

Mutuini Ward
Serah Wanjira Gichamba  0721615036 email:

Ngando Ward

Kennedy  Duncan Okal  0720493114  email:kennedy--okal@yahoo.com

Riruta Ward
Edward Parsimei Musuni  0723733588 email: edmusuni@yahoo.com

Waithaka Ward
Timothy Kiptanui Yator  07200143593 email:  timkip@hotmail.com

 

Embakasi Central Sub County

 Ngaruiya Lukas Githui 0727835979 email: ingaruiya@nairobi.go.ke

Kayole North Ward
Florence Ambia  0720452193 email: fambiaimunene@yahoo. com

Kayole South
Elizabeth Lilau 0722439009 email: ieliabethlilan@gmail.com

Kayole Central
Irene mwikali mulia 0722507900 email: muliamwikali@gmail.com

 Komarock South Ward
James Mwangi  0723824896 email:

 Matopeni Ward
joash Okeo 0725310706

Embakasi East Sub County

Charles Mutinda 0720790212 email: mutindac@yahoo.com

Mihango Ward

John Okoth  Abok 0728507709

 Embakasi Airport Ward
Jane Wambui Karanu  0721384385 email:

Lower Savannah Ward
Alex Muathe Matu 0722247440

Upper Savannah Ward
Collins Nkaitoi Konyoike  0716559412  email:collinsnkitoi@yahoo.com

Utawala Ward
Stacy Mumbe  0729488851 email:

Embakasi North Sub County

Stephen Cheruiyot Kosgei 0723758312 email: sckosgey@.nairobi.go.ke

Dandora I Ward
Peter Kiarie Karanja 0723317357 email: kiper17@yahoo.com

Dandora II Ward
Thomas N.  Okongo 0726820643 email: thomasokongo@yahoo.co.uk

 Dandora III Ward
Evans Atonga Mahonga  0723903016 email:  evansatanya8@gmail.com

Dandora IV Ward
Michael Muge 0724236612

Kariobangi North Ward
Dennis Leo Wambua 0722111316 email:robet.rotich@yahoo.com

Embakasi South Sub County

Joyce Mutuku  0721499161 email:jkyengo@nairobi.go.ke

 

Kwa Njenga Ward

Jeremiah Oyongo Mauti  email: collinsorage@hotmail.com

Pipeline Ward

Francis O. Nyandago 0720975837 email: onyankafrancis@gmail.com

Kware Ward

Bramwel Munga  0726918176 email: bramunga@yahoo.com

Kwa Reuben Ward

Mark Nyasera 0724718409

Imara Daima Ward

 Jazz Kemunto 0713746916

Embakasi West Sub county

Patrick Mbogo Kubunya  0722320295 email:pmbogo@nairobi.go.ke

 

Kariobangi South Ward

Benjamin Kimolo  0712138651 email: k.kimolo@yahoo.com

Mowlem Ward

Geoffrey Okoth Ochelle   0727546812email: godfreyoch@yahoo.com

Umoja I Ward

Anne Wangui Maina   0727752638 email: Wanguimaina17@gmail.com

Umoja II Ward

Charles B. owuondo  0722457657 email: owundacharles@yahoo.com

Kamukunji Sub County

John Mererek Saruni   0722115177 email:jsaruni@nairobi.go.ke

 

California Ward
Irene Wanjuga Ndanga  0720701800 email:

Easleigh Airbase Ward

Paul Makasa 0711991497 email:

Eastleigh North Ward

Banginga Ouma Moses 0720579797 email: jacglo3@gmail.com

Eastleigh South Ward

Patrick Mutinda Mwangi 0717737389 email:patrickmutindamwangi@yahoo.com

Pumwani Ward

Christopher Munywoki 0722258263 email:

Kasarani Sub county

Henry N.Momanyi 0722910247 email: hmomanyi@nairobi.go.ke

 

Clay City Ward

Dorcas Chebet 0726549570 email:doreenchebet@gmail.com

Kasarani Ward

Jane Ngima Munyiri 0722989804 email: janenm203@gmail.com

Mwiki Ward

Luvaga Stanley Edebe  0721232707 email: luvagastanley@gmail.com

Njiru Ward

Dabasso Luka Wario  0722889513 email: lukawario@yahoo.com

Ruai Ward
Jane Ndanu Kyarungu 0721716407 email: janendanu30@yahoo.com

Kibra Sub County

Charles Baldy Mabonga 0721734012 email: cmbonga@nairobi.go.ke

 

Laini Saba Ward

Charles Wesabula  Ndonj  0711955991 email: wesabula@yahoo.com

Lindi Ward


Daniel O. Jabuya  email: otienojabuya@yahoo.com

Makina Ward

Grace Wambui Kariuki   0724686495 email: gachokahgrace@gmail.com

Sarang'ombe Ward

Daniel Asiko Obare  0722669890 email: danasiko@yahoo.com

Woodley Ward

Nicholas Leteipa  0724476235 email:brianlemayian4@gmail.com

Langata Sub County

Rhoda Ngeso Otieno 0714356256 email:  rhodaoti@gmail.com

 

Mugumoini Ward

Haron Kiptum Kirui   0702292082 email: hkiptum07@gmail.com

Karen Ward

George Owich Muga  0722385193 email: owichgeorge961@gmail.com

 

Nairobi West Ward

Maurice O. Werah 0721467336 email:mourisco1975@gmail.com

Nyayo Highrise Ward

Victoria S. Ndago  0727869879 email;: sgycha@yahoo.com

South C Ward

Joshua Kimeu 0721621168 joshuamusau586@yahoo.com

Makadara Sub County

Susan Onanga 0724363321 email: suzan. onanga@gmail.com

 

Harambee Ward

Kenneth Mwaniki  0722494566 email:

Makongeni Ward

Cynthia Muinde  Munyiva  0722362389 email:cythia.munyiva@gmail.com

Maringo/Hamza Ward

Daisy Komen-0722917627

Viwandani

Maurice Mbai  0720933489 /0788116362 email:

Mathare Sub county
Ag. Eston Sabali Kiyali 0720542330 email: kiyaieiston@yahoo.com
Hospital Ward

Ochieng  M . Chrispo 07260370084   email:ochieng.cgris@yahoo.com

Huruma Ward

Gabriel Bukachi Chapia 0712800561 chapiabukachi@gmail.com

Kiamaiko Ward

Galgalo Liban  0716828673

Mabatini Ward

Mohamed Hirsi 0722625007

Mlango Kubwa Ward

Robert K. Rotich  0721247187 email:amatu20002000@yahoo.com

Ngei Ward
Allan Isaboke  0700138833 email:Isabokeallan@gmail.com

Roysambu Sub county

Florence Nyaga 0722466036 email: fnyagalnairobi.go.ke

 

Githurai Ward

Monica Mukami 0720059620

Kahawa Ward
Zacheus Twarothe | 0720115105 email:

Kahawa West Ward

Catherine Wambui  0723760420 email: karimicatherinr@gmail.com

Roysambu Ward

Stephen M. Ireri  0722831685 email: smireri@yahoo.com

Zimmerman Ward
Evans Nyagoro  0724487688 email: enyangoro@yahoo.com

Ruaraka Sub county

Peter Ogola Onyango 0721696107 email: pogola2nairobi.go.ke

 

Babadogo Ward

Ronald O. Mulema  0725573237 email: ronaldmurema@yahoo.com

Korogocho Ward

Sebastian N. Karanja   0720936143 email: ngashn@yahoo.com

Lucky Summer Ward

Issack Ali  Issack 0728019328 email: aliisaac50@yahoo.com

Mathare North Ward

Kennedy M. Kimei 0724267184 email: kimaikennedy@rocketmail.com

Utalii Ward
Javanson Kinyua Josphat  0721402203 email: kinyuajj@gmail.com

Starehe Sub county

Selina O. Anyango 0722263033 emaail:cogallo@nairobi.go.ke

 

Kariokor Ward

Jacquelene B. Okindo 0722462625

Nairobi Central Ward

James O. A. Otiende 0724463463 email:jotiendeb2004@yahoo.com

Nairobi South Ward

Martere N. Alex 0726415497 alexmatere@yahoo.com

Ngara Ward

Diana Maxcy Kyanyanje 0721791366 dianamaxcy@gmail.com

Land Mawe Ward

Jospeh K. Cheboi  0722586561 email:cheboi2007@yahoo.com

Pangani Ward

Winfred Aluoch Ogutu  0710171984 email: winfredalouch@gmail.com

Westlands Sub county

Linet Boyani Nyachieo 0722841186 email: lnyachieo@nairobi .go.ke
Kangemi Ward

Calvince Otieno Okello  0722169374 email: kalvinceokello@gmail.com

Karura Ward

Patrick Orenga Angasa    0721140859 email: patrickangasa@gmail.com

Kitisuru Ward

Daniel Otieno  0720843495

MT.View Ward

Joseph Munyoki Nguu  0726301460 email: thomasokongo@yahoo.co.uk

Parklands Ward

Esther Wangui Kimani   0720840725 email: kimaniesther.w@gmail.com